add to cart success
This product has variants and can only be added to the cart by viewing the product details page.
add to cart success
Submit Request Quote
 * Denotes Required Field.
Name:
 *
Company Name:
Phone:
Email:
 *
Message:
Request Quote
 

Corning LANscape MTP Jumpers Cable Assemblies

Cable Assemblies

Sample


75 93 12 BJ831 025 F
|1 |2 |3 |4 |5

Specify a Corning LANscape MTP Jumpers Cable Assembly by using our part builder.

Choose connectors, cable code based on construction and fiber type, cable assembly length, and the appropriate unit of measure. With our part builder, getting a quote for the MTP Jumpers Cable Assembly you need is easy.

Request a Quote Submit RFQ for Quantity Discounts or Customizations
Length (ft.):
Part Number

1) Select two MTP® connector codes.


00 = No connectors (use when ordering a pigtail)
Multimode
Code Type Typical Insertion Loss (dB)
50/125 µm and
62.5/125 µm
Ferrule Housing
69 MTP® (non-pinned) 0.5 Composite Composite
70 MTP® (pinned)      
75 Low-loss performance, non-pinned      
93 Low-loss performance, pinned      


Single-mode
Code Type Typical Insertion
Loss (dB)
Reflectance (dB)
Typical
Ferrule Housing
89 MTP (pinned)        
90 MTP (non-pinned) 0.75 ≤ -65 Composite Composite

See Notes 1 and 2.

2) Select fiber count.


Code Fiber Count
04 4 fibers
08 8 fibers
12 12 fibers


3) Select cable code based on construction and fiber type.


Fiber Type 62.5 µm 50 µm Laser-optimized
50 µm/300 m
Laser-optimized
50 µm/550 m
Single-Mode
Cable Type
Cable Listing: Riser - OFNR
Ribbon Interconnect
KJ140 BJ131 TJ180 TJ190 RJ131
Cable Listing: Plenum - OFNP
Ribbon Interconnect
12-Fiber Interconnect Loose Tube

KJ840
-

BJ831
TD831

TJ880
TD880

TJ890
TD890

RJ831
-


4) Select cable assembly length.


001 - 999

5) Select unit of measure.


M = Meters
F = Feet


Notes:


1) For hybrid jumpers, standard leg lengths for single-fiber connector ends are 4 fibers: 25 in, 2.9 mm legs; 8-12 fibers: 25 in, 900 µm legs

2) Laser-optimized 50 µm fiber (300 m and 550 m) is available with low-loss connectors only.