add to cart success
This product has variants and can only be added to the cart by viewing the product details page.
add to cart success
Submit Request Quote
 * Denotes Required Field.
Name:
 *
Company Name:
Phone:
Email:
 *
Message:
Request Quote
 

Corning LANscape Single-Fiber Connector Cable Assemblies

Sample

 

03 39 01 T2180 010 F
|1 |2 |3 |4 |5

 

 

Specify Corning LANscape Single-Fiber Connector Cable Assemblies using our helpful part builder.

Choose from a range of single-mode and multi-mode connector options, or order pigtails. You can also specify fiber count (01-96), cable assembly length (001-999), and more.

Request a Quote Submit RFQ for Quantity Discounts or Customizations
Length (ft.):
Part Number

1) Select connector codes.


00 = No connectors (use when ordering a pigtail)
Multimode

Code Type Typical Insertion Loss (dB)
50/125 µm and
62.5/125 µm
Ferrule Housing
39 SC PC simplex 0.35 Ceramic Composite
57 SC PC duplex 0.35 Ceramic Composite
03 LC PC simplex* 0.35 Ceramic Composite
05 LC PC duplex* 0.35 Ceramic Composite
17 FC PC simplex 0.35 Ceramic Composite
50 ST® Compatible PC 0.35 Ceramic Composite


Single-mode

Code Type Typical Insertion
Loss (dB)
Reflectance (dB)
Typical
Ferrule Housing
58 SC simplex UPC 0.15 ≤ -58 Ceramic Composite
44 SC simplex APC 0.15 ≤ -75 Ceramic Composite
72 SC duplex UPC 0.15 ≤ -59 Ceramic Composite
02 LC simplex UPC* 0.15 ≤ -58 Ceramic Composite
22 LC simplex APC* 0.3 ≤ -75 Ceramic Composite
04 LC duplex UPC* 0.15 ≤ -58 Ceramic Composite
12 LC 90° boot clip UPC* 0.15 ≤ -58 Ceramic Composite
54 FC simplex UPC 0.15 ≤ -59 Ceramic Nickel, Brass
21 FC simplex APC 0.15 ≤ -75 Ceramic Nickel, Brass
61 ST Compatible UPC 0.15 ≤ -58 Ceramic Composite


See Notes 1 and 2.

 

2) Select fiber count.


01-96
See Note 3.

3) Select cable code based on construction and fiber type.

<
Fiber Type 62.5 µm 50 µm LANscape®
Pretium® 300
Solutions
LANscape®
Pretium® 550
Solutions
Single-Mode Bend-Improved
Single-Mode
Cable Type            
             
Cable Listing: No Listing Required            
900 µm K4141 B4131 T4180   R4131 G4131
             
Cable Listing: Riser - OFNR            
Single-Fiber Cable            
2.9 mm K3141 B3131 T3180   R3131 G3131
2.0 mm K2141 B2131 T2180   R2131 G2131
1.6 mm K3116 B3116 T3116   R3116 G3116
Zipcord Cable (2 fiber)            
2.9 mm K5141 B5131 T5180   R5131 G5131
2.0 mm K5120 B5120 T5120   R5120 G5120
1.6 mm K5116 B5116 T5116   R5116 G5116
DFX® Cable (2 fiber)            
2.9 mm legs K9141 B9131 T9180   R9131 G9131
2.0 mm legs K9120 B9120 T9120   R9120 G9120
Fan-Out Cable (2-24 fibers)            
2.9 mm subunits K61HD B61HD T61HD   R61HD  
2.0 mm subunits K61LD B61LD T61LD   R61LD  
1.6 mm subunits K61XD B61XD T61XD   R61XD  
MIC® Cable (2-12 fibers)            
2.9mm K8130 B8131 T8180   R8131  
2.0 mm K8120 B8120 T8120   R8120  
900 µm K81NF B81NF T81NF   R81NF  
MIC Cable (>12 fibers)            
2.0 mm legs K8120 B8120 T8120   R8120  
900 µm K8130 B8131 T8180   R8131  
MIC Unitized Cable (24-144 fibers)            
900 µm K8130 B8131 T8180 Q8190 R8131  
2.0 mm legs K8120 B8120 T8120   R8120  
Ribbon Interconnect Riser            
(2, 4 and 12 fiber) K140* BJ131* TJ180*   RJ131*